1
Wildnisgebiet Sulzbachtäler_ © Hohe Tauern NP - Tobias Kaser
02CM
Obersulzbachtal_ © Hohe Tauern National Park
03_dr
Danilo-Re Berchtesgaden © Feil Johann
04
Burg Kaprun © Mairitsch
05DR
Danilo-Re Berchtesgaden © Feil Johann
6
Auswahl_© Hohe Tauern National Park
07DR
Danilo-Re Berchtesgaden © Feil Johann
Slide item 8
© Kitzsteinhorn
Slide item 9
Le trophée des espaces protégés alpins
Le trophée des espaces protégés alpins
Programmes des compétitions: 

 

Vous trouverez ici les plans et programmes détaillés pour chaque discipline:  

Ski de fond : PLAN / PROGRAMME

Ski de randonnée: PLAN / PROGRAMME

Slalom : PLAN / PROGRAMME

Tir : PROGRAMME 

 

 

Programme général des 4 jours : 

 DOWNLOAD

 

Overview:

 

Thursday, 16th January 2020                  Arrival of delegations and registration, Alpine Buffet

 

Friday, 17th January 2020                       General Assembly of ALPARC, Training, Seminars

 

Saturday, 18th January 2020                   Competition, Award Ceremony, Gala Evening

 

Sunday, 19th January 2020                     Excursions, Depature of delegation

 

 

Thursday, 16th January 2020

 

3 pm

Arrival of delegations and registration - Burg Kaprun, Schloßstraße 55, 5710 Kaprun

5.30 pm

Meeting of team captains - Burg Kaprun, Schloßstraße 55, 5710 Kaprun

7.00 pm

Opening ceremony in the inner ward of the castle Kaprun

8 – 11.30 pm

Alpine evening - Burg Kaprun, Schloßstraße 55, 5710 Kaprun

 

 Friday, 17th January 2020

 

8.30 – 
12.30 am

General Assembly of ALPARC - Nationalparkzentrum, Gerlos Straße 18, 5730 Mittersill

8 – 12 am

Overview of courses and training – Kaprun City, Kitzteinhorn, Maiskogel

12 am – 
1.30 pm

Time for Lunch 
Drive by private car to Mittersill

2 pm – 
6 pm

Seminar: „Alpine Rangers and climate change – How the effects of global warming affect the daily work of rangers in alpine protected areas“
Nationalparkzentrum, Gerlos Straße 18, 5730 Mittersill

6 pm

Drive back to Kaprun – Free evening

6.15 pm

Meeting of the Danilo Re Memorial Jury - Nationalparkzentrum, Gerlos Straße 18, 5730 Mittersill

 

 Saturday, 18th January 2020

 

9 am

Start Ski mountaineering competition - Kitzsteinhorn Langwied to ICE CAMP

11.30 am

Start Giant Slalom - Maiskogel

11 am

Shooting practice for those who were absent on Friday  - JUFA Kaprun, Nikolaus-Gassner-Straße 51, 5710 Kaprun

12.30 – 
1.30 pm

Lunch - Baumbar, Sigmund Thun Straße 4, 5710 Kaprun

2 pm

Cross country ski competition - Skatepark, Augasse 11, 5710 Kaprun

4 pm

Shooting competition  JUFA Kaprun, Nikolaus-Gassner-Straße 51, 5710 Kaprun

5 pm

End of competitions

5.30 pm

Meeting of the Competition Jury and Danilo Re Memorial Steering Committee 
Burg Kaprun, Schloßstraße 55, 5710 Kaprun

7 pm

Award Ceremony and Closing Ceremony, Gala Evening  Burg Kaprun, Schloßstraße 55, 5710 Kaprun

 

Sunday, 19th January 2020

 

8.30 – 12.30 pm

Guided Tours

 

Depature of delegations

 

  

FaLang translation system by Faboba
© Copyright 2014 - Danilo Re - 2014. All rights reserved. | une création graphi.media